TOURIST VISA

Travelling abroad for any kind of purpose is rejuvenating and it’s about discovering a new experience. Travelling is a passion, a dream and an ultimate destination for some. Travelling not only opens your eyes but also makes you understand the difference between many cultures, people and places. Travelling is a vital ingredient for living a successful life full of insights, visions and knowledge.

At P.V.S. immigration , our aim is to help you to turn your dream into reality. We will help you travel to your favorites places in the world by preparing your visa documentations, arranging your visa interviews and also guiding you how to face an embassy interview if required.

To get a tourist visa you must furnish application for visa at the consulate or the embassy of the relevant country along with certain essential annexe. These are some documents are required for any tourist visa.

  • Application form
  • Passport
  • Indicated number of passport sized photographs
  • Residential details
  • Income tax returns
  • Health certification by designated physicians
  • 2 way airlines tickets
  • Employment profile
  • Family detailsProof of valid overseas health etc.

Australia maintains an elaborate system of travel and visit visa and offers traveler visa classes as per their requirements. It is henceforth essential that you must always request for the right visa to make your travel down under more convenient. Some classes have provisions for multiple entries while some for relevant extensions. The total validity of the visa also varies on type of classification (3, 6, 12 months). Certain visa classes require you to request for entry permission from outside the country and in case you need to extend your stay you must duly file for extension before the stipulated period.

Canada offers single or multiple entry visas to visitors for temporary travel. In both cases it is essential for you to substantiate your intentions of traveling only for pleasure and not any economic activity besides intentions to go back before expiry of travel permission. In case this cannot be evidenced at the port or entry you will be denied permission into the country.

UK grants single or multiple entry permission to visitors with validity ranging from 6 months in short term visa to longer term entry permission for 1,2,5 or 10 years. Longer term entry permission however can be used to travel to country only for a period of 6 months per visit.

Singapore generally grants visitor visa with a validity of 3 months to 2 years but the exact tenure of residence and travel is indicated by the immigration officials at the port of entry in Singapore at the time of arrival.

Canada PR Case

Basic Requirements for a Canadian Visa

With a variety of Canadian visas to choose from, our experts will identify which one is the most suitable for you. Since 2006, the Canadian government has made a major overhaul to its immigration programs in order to reduce the extensive backlog and to fast-track the processing time from years in receiving an answer to just months.

It is important to note that the Canada visa requirements are constantly changing and new programs are being introduced. However, the basic requirements for most visas can be summed up into three criteria:

Age - 18 or older
Work experience - at least 1 year of employment experience in the last 10 years
Language - a good level of the English and/or French language.

Since the passing of the Protecting Canada's Immigration System Act in 2012, a person's biometric data will be required before being granted a visa for certain immigration programs. Other visas will require fingerprints and a photo to be taken before arriving in Canada.

Canada's immigration programs include granting visas for skilled and temporary workers, family and employment sponsorship, provincial and territorial, as well as student and asylum. With all immigration visas to Canada, applicants are required to take a medical examination at a medical centre approved by the Canadian Authorities. One will also need to receive a police certificate from their home country.


Canada's immigration programs include granting visas for skilled and temporary workers, family and employment sponsorship, provincial and territorial, as well as student and asylum. With all immigration visas to Canada, applicants are required to take a medical examination at a medical centre approved by the Canadian Authorities. One will also need to receive a police certificate from their home country.



OUR VISAS